Thank you for visiting our website. Please find below our policy on the processing of personal data. By visiting this site, you are accepting the practices detailed below and adhering to the terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not accept these terms, do not visit this site.

The lrm-cs.org site is intended for the personal information of the Internet users who use it.

GENERAL INFORMATION

The lrm-cs.org site is the property of the “LRM Cataloging Solutions” association, registered with the Paris Police Prefecture under the number W751263019. Siren number 909 353 2011. The official language of the association is French.

Address of the headquarters

c/o FD Conseil
7 rue Félix-Faure
75015 Paris – France

Contact

contact@lrm-cs.org

Publisher

LRM Cataloging Solutions Association
c/o FD Conseil
7 rue Félix-Faure
75015 Paris – France

Director of publication

François Druel, in his capacity as general delegate of the association

Design and development

elfokera.com

Hosting

OVH
2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The contents presented on this site are covered by the intellectual property code.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, in part or in full, by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) are prohibited without the prior written permission of the association “LRM Cataloging Solutions” except for the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an infringement.

LINKS

The establishment of links to this site is possible.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Consultation of the lrm-cs.org site is possible without revealing your identity or any other personal information about you.

“LRM Cataloging Solutions” does not automatically collect any personal data on the lrm-cs.org website. As such, “LRM Cataloging Solutions” respects the legal obligations in force according to the French law on Information Technology and Freedom n° 78-17 of January 6ᵗʰ, 1978.

COOKIES

When you connect to our site, we may install various cookies on your terminal. The cookies we issue are anonymous and used for the purposes described below. Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein. The cookies we issue allow us to:

  • Establish statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements composing our site (sections and contents visited, path), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;
  • Adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our site, according to the hardware and software for viewing or reading that your terminal has.

The cookies installed are technical and no commercial use is made of them.

Message Us on WhatsApp